I will add comments later on, but here is just a list with everybody who i see as a potential target on it. It is ranked in order of how good i think the prospects are...not how likely it is that we end up with them. I did put Tennessee leads next to a couple of them...These are only the guys i am 100% sure of. Just because he does not have that doesnt mean we dont lead, or that we would not land the kid with an offer. I am sure that is true for a couple of the in-state kids. I will be adding to the list whenever i can. Hopefully, eventually i will have a paragraph or so next to each kids name...
QB's-
Dual Threat Quarterbacks
1.Barry Brunetti- Memphis (TN) Memphis University School
2.Willie Ballard- Trotwood (OH) Trotwood-Madison
3.Darian Stone- (TN) Clinton
Pro-Style-
1.Phillip Sims-Chesapeake (VA) Oscar Smith
2.Jake Heaps-Issaquah, WA
3.Bo Wallace-Pulaski (TN) Giles County
4.Malik Stokes-Philadelphia (PA) Northeast
5. Jonathan Watters-Lindale (GA) Pepperell
6.Hutson Mason-Marietta (GA) Lassiter
Running Back-
1.Mack Brown-Lithonia (GA) Martin Luther King
2.Eric Watson-Memphis (TN) Melrose
3.Orleans Opoku-Darkwa-Nashville (TN) Ensworth
4.Mustafa Greene-Irmo (SC) Irmo
5.Dorian Cozart-Knoxville (TN) Catholic( Tennessee Leads)
6.Nahjee Gibson-Sicklerville (NJ) Timber Creek
7.Jobronski Gilbert- (TN) Milan
Fullback-
1.Maurice Hagens-Tampa (FL) Tampa Bay Tech0
2.Robert Marshall-Mesquite (TX) Mesquite
Wide Receiver-
Terrence Casper-Cherry Hill (NJ) Camden Catholic
Keiwone Malone-Memphis (TN) Memphis Mitchell
Markeith Ambles-McDonough (GA) Henry County
Eddie Johnson-Midlothian (TX) Midlothian
Justin Hunter-Virginia Beach (VA) Ocean Lakes
Rodney Peters-Trotwood (OH) Trotwood-Madison
Kenneth Scott-Ontario (CA) Colony
Lee Van Dyne-Farragut (TN)
Bryant Belew-Columbia (TN) Columbia Central
Tight End-
1.Harrison Jones-Memphis (TN) Evangelical Christian School
2.Brian Vogler-Columbus (GA) Brookstone School
3.Boomer Walton-Columbus (NJ) N Burlington Regional Jr Sr
Offensive Tackle-
1.Robert Crisp-Chapel Hill (NC) Chapel Hill
2.Mark Shuman-Fork Union (VA) Fork Union Military Academy
3.Matt James-Cincinnati (OH) St. Xavier
4. James Stone-Nashville (TN) Maplewood
5.Marquis Wallace-Richmond (VA) Varina
6.Damien Robinson-Olive Branch (MS) Olive Branch
7.Ed Christian-Valdosta (GA) Lowndes
Offensive Guard-
1.O.C Brown-Memphis (TN) Manassas
2.Chad Lindsay-The Woodlands (TX) The Woodlands
3.Zak Tait-Knoxville (TN) Catholic
4.Daniel Blitch-Gainesville (GA) North Hall
---------------Defense------------
Defensive End-
1.Ego Ferguson-Frederick (MD) St. John's Catholic Prep
2.Jaquez Smith-Ooltewah (TN) Ooltewah (Tennessee Leads)
3.Brandon Willis-Duncan (SC) Byrnes
4.Zack McCray-Lynchburg (VA) Brookville
5.Corey Miller-Duncan (SC) Byrnes
6.Tim Patterson-Louisville (KY) Central
7.Tyler Robinson-Alcoa (TN) Alcoa
8. Ben Stiles-McMinn Central (TN)
Defensive Tackle-
1.Evan Hailes-Chesapeake (VA) Oscar Smith
2.Taylor Bible-Denton (TX) Guyer
3.Tavadis Glenn-Jacksonville (FL) Terry Parker
4.Andre Monroe-Washington (DC) St. John's College High(Tennessee Leads)
5.Ryland Widener-Oklahoma City (OK) Oklahoma Centennial
6.Ronnie Gillam- Kentwood (TN)
Linebacker-
1.Justin Maclin-Memphis (TN) Ridgeway
2.Kendall Moore-Raleigh (NC) Southeast Raleigh
3. Jordan Haden-Fort Washington (MD) Friendly
4. Jordan Poole-LB Wilson Central (TN)
5.Fred Harvey-Memphis (TN) White Station
6.Nigel Terrell-Pelham (AL) Pelham
Defensive Back-
1.Lamarcus Joyner-Miami (FL) Southwest
2.Dior Mathis-Detroit (MI) Cass Tech
3.Ronnie Vinson-New Orleans (LA) Isidore Newman School
4.Rijo Walker-Hampton (VA) Bethel
5.Shaynon Peppers-Chapel Hill (NC) Chapel Hill(Tennessee Leads)
6.Cory Phillips-Lithonia (GA) Martin Luther King
7.Xavier McFadden-Rock Hill (SC) Rock Hill
Athlete-
1.Spencer Ware-Cincinnati (OH) Princeton
2.Delino Deshields-College Park (GA) Woodward Academy
3.Malcolm Eady-Swainsboro (GA) Swainsboro
QB's-
Dual Threat Quarterbacks
1.Barry Brunetti- Memphis (TN) Memphis University School
2.Willie Ballard- Trotwood (OH) Trotwood-Madison
3.Darian Stone- (TN) Clinton
Pro-Style-
1.Phillip Sims-Chesapeake (VA) Oscar Smith
2.Jake Heaps-Issaquah, WA
3.Bo Wallace-Pulaski (TN) Giles County
4.Malik Stokes-Philadelphia (PA) Northeast
5. Jonathan Watters-Lindale (GA) Pepperell
6.Hutson Mason-Marietta (GA) Lassiter
Running Back-
1.Mack Brown-Lithonia (GA) Martin Luther King
2.Eric Watson-Memphis (TN) Melrose
3.Orleans Opoku-Darkwa-Nashville (TN) Ensworth
4.Mustafa Greene-Irmo (SC) Irmo
5.Dorian Cozart-Knoxville (TN) Catholic( Tennessee Leads)
6.Nahjee Gibson-Sicklerville (NJ) Timber Creek
7.Jobronski Gilbert- (TN) Milan
Fullback-
1.Maurice Hagens-Tampa (FL) Tampa Bay Tech0
2.Robert Marshall-Mesquite (TX) Mesquite
Wide Receiver-
Terrence Casper-Cherry Hill (NJ) Camden Catholic
Keiwone Malone-Memphis (TN) Memphis Mitchell
Markeith Ambles-McDonough (GA) Henry County
Eddie Johnson-Midlothian (TX) Midlothian
Justin Hunter-Virginia Beach (VA) Ocean Lakes
Rodney Peters-Trotwood (OH) Trotwood-Madison
Kenneth Scott-Ontario (CA) Colony
Lee Van Dyne-Farragut (TN)
Bryant Belew-Columbia (TN) Columbia Central
Tight End-
1.Harrison Jones-Memphis (TN) Evangelical Christian School
2.Brian Vogler-Columbus (GA) Brookstone School
3.Boomer Walton-Columbus (NJ) N Burlington Regional Jr Sr
Offensive Tackle-
1.Robert Crisp-Chapel Hill (NC) Chapel Hill
2.Mark Shuman-Fork Union (VA) Fork Union Military Academy
3.Matt James-Cincinnati (OH) St. Xavier
4. James Stone-Nashville (TN) Maplewood
5.Marquis Wallace-Richmond (VA) Varina
6.Damien Robinson-Olive Branch (MS) Olive Branch
7.Ed Christian-Valdosta (GA) Lowndes
Offensive Guard-
1.O.C Brown-Memphis (TN) Manassas
2.Chad Lindsay-The Woodlands (TX) The Woodlands
3.Zak Tait-Knoxville (TN) Catholic
4.Daniel Blitch-Gainesville (GA) North Hall
---------------Defense------------
Defensive End-
1.Ego Ferguson-Frederick (MD) St. John's Catholic Prep
2.Jaquez Smith-Ooltewah (TN) Ooltewah (Tennessee Leads)
3.Brandon Willis-Duncan (SC) Byrnes
4.Zack McCray-Lynchburg (VA) Brookville
5.Corey Miller-Duncan (SC) Byrnes
6.Tim Patterson-Louisville (KY) Central
7.Tyler Robinson-Alcoa (TN) Alcoa
8. Ben Stiles-McMinn Central (TN)
Defensive Tackle-
1.Evan Hailes-Chesapeake (VA) Oscar Smith
2.Taylor Bible-Denton (TX) Guyer
3.Tavadis Glenn-Jacksonville (FL) Terry Parker
4.Andre Monroe-Washington (DC) St. John's College High(Tennessee Leads)
5.Ryland Widener-Oklahoma City (OK) Oklahoma Centennial
6.Ronnie Gillam- Kentwood (TN)
Linebacker-
1.Justin Maclin-Memphis (TN) Ridgeway
2.Kendall Moore-Raleigh (NC) Southeast Raleigh
3. Jordan Haden-Fort Washington (MD) Friendly
4. Jordan Poole-LB Wilson Central (TN)
5.Fred Harvey-Memphis (TN) White Station
6.Nigel Terrell-Pelham (AL) Pelham
Defensive Back-
1.Lamarcus Joyner-Miami (FL) Southwest
2.Dior Mathis-Detroit (MI) Cass Tech
3.Ronnie Vinson-New Orleans (LA) Isidore Newman School
4.Rijo Walker-Hampton (VA) Bethel
5.Shaynon Peppers-Chapel Hill (NC) Chapel Hill(Tennessee Leads)
6.Cory Phillips-Lithonia (GA) Martin Luther King
7.Xavier McFadden-Rock Hill (SC) Rock Hill
Athlete-
1.Spencer Ware-Cincinnati (OH) Princeton
2.Delino Deshields-College Park (GA) Woodward Academy
3.Malcolm Eady-Swainsboro (GA) Swainsboro
Last edited: