CONTACT US | ADVERTISE | REGISTER       

Tennessee Vols Football Roster

2011 Tennessee Vols Football Roster



Click on column heading to sort the Vols Football Roster

No Name Ps Ht Wt Class Hometown (School)
1 Michael Palardy PK/P 5-11 176 SO Coral Springs, Fla. (St. Thomas Aquinas)
2 Naz Oliver WR 5-10 177 RS SO Jersey City, N.J. (Saint Peter’s)
3 Byron Moore DB 6-1 205 RS SO Harbor City, Calif. (Los Angeles Harbor C.C.)
3 Tyler Drummer WR 6-1 165 RS SO Powell (Univ. of Cumberlands)
4 Marlin Lane Jr. TB 6-0 205 FR Daytona Beach, Fla. (Mainland)
5 Matt Darr P 6-1 221 RS FR Bakersfield, Calif. (Frontier HS)
5 Zack Allen DB 5-9 195 RS JR Knoxville (Farragut)
6 Vincent Dallas WR 5-11 185 FR Ellenwood, Ga. (Cedar Grove)
7 Nash Nance QB 6-3 208 RS FR Calhoun, Ga. (Calhoun)
7 Corey Alexander DB 5-5 150 SO Gallatin (Pittsburgh)
8 Tyler Bray QB 6-6 210 SO Kingsburg, Calif. (Kingsburg)
9 Daryl Vereen LB 5-11 215 RS SR Charlotte, N.C. (North Mecklenburg)
10 Antonio Jones WR 6-4 215 RS SO Timmonsville, SC (Garden City C.C.)
10 Marsalis Teague DB 5-10 185 JR Paris (Henry County)
11 Justin Hunter WR 6-4 200 SO Virginia Beach, Va. (Ocean Lakes)
12 Matt Simms QB 6-3 210 SR Franklin Lakes, N.J. (El Camino (Calif.) C.C.)
13 DeAnthony Arnett WR 6-0 175 FR Saginaw, Mich. (Saginaw)
14 Justin Worley QB 6-4 200 FR Rock Hill, S.C. (Northwestern)
15 Chip Rhome P/PK 6-2 197 SR Christiana (Austin Peay)
17 Tyler Page QB 6-3 193 RS FR Candler, N.C. (Asheville)
17 Brent Brewer DB 6-1 215 SO Tyrone, Ga. (Sandy Creek)
18 Izauea Lanier DB 6-1 190 RS SO Scooba, Miss. (East Mississippi C.C.)
18 Max Arnold QB 6-1 180 FR McKenzie (McKenzie)
19 Tyler Coombes DB 6-0 185 RS FR Lebanon (Wilson Central)
19 Devrin Young TB 5-8 165 FR Knoxville (Bearden)
20 Robert Yonce DB 6-0 192 RS JR Wytheville, Va. (George Wythe)
20 Rajion Neal TB 5-11 210 SO Fayetteville, Ga. (Sandy Creek)
21 Michael Carillon DB 6-0 180 FR Knoxville (Webb School)
21 Da’Rick Rogers WR 6-3 215 SO Calhoun, Ga. (Calhoun)
22 Reggie Juin TB 5-7 170 RS SO Conyers, Ga. (Heritage)
22 Rod Wilks DB 6-0 214 RS JR Smyrna (Smyrna)
23 Prentiss Waggner DB 6-2 185 RS JR Clinton, La. (Clinton)
24 Deanthonie Summerhill TB 5-9 199 RS FR Tuscumbia, Ala. (Deshler)
24 Eric Gordon DB 5-9 185 RS SO Nashville, Tenn. (Hillsboro)
25 Art Evans DB 5-11 180 RS SR Lakeland, Fla. (Evangel Christian)
26 Geraldo Orta DB 6-0 180 FR Valdosta, Ga. (Lowndes)
26 Derrick Brodus PK/P 5-11 171 RS FR Maryville (Alcoa)
27 Jacob Carter WR 6-0 181 RS FR Nashville (Ensworth)
27 Justin Coleman DB 5-10 183 FR Brunswick, Ga. (Brunswick)
28 Tauren Poole TB 5-10 215 SR Toccoa, Ga. (Stephens County)
29 Tom Smith TB 5-11 205 FR Apopka, Fla. (Apopka)
30 Shane Reveiz LB 5-10 225 RS SR Farragut (Farragut)
31 Jaron Toney TB 5-10 180 RS FR Alcoa (Alcoa)
33 Nick Branum DB 5-11 180 RS SO Knoxville (Knoxville Catholic)
33 Logan Honeycutt LB 6-2 225 RS FR Johnson City (Science Hill)
34 Herman Lathers LB 6-0 220 RS JR Baton Rouge, La. (Scotlandville)
35 Robert Nelson LB 5-11 210 RS SO Stone Mountain, Ga. (Stone Mountain)
36 Anthony Anderson WR 5-11 185 RS SR Knoxville, Tenn. (Austin East)
37 Donnie Garner TB 5-9 180 FR Signal Mountain (Signal Mountain)
37 Brian Randolph DB 6-0 190 FR Marietta, Ga. (Kell)
38 Scott Bubis FB 6-0 235 SO Nashville (Mississippi)
38 C.J. Fleming DB 5-10 180 RS SR Richmond, Va. (Highland Springs)
39 Grant Jessen LB 5-11 215 JR Cordova, Tenn. (St. George’s School)
39 Ben Bartholomew FB 6-2 251 RS JR Nashville, Tenn. (Montgomery Bell Academy)
40 Austin Johnson LB 6-2 240 SR Hickory, N.C. (Hickory)
40 Chris Cates WR 5-10 189 RS JR Knoxville (Christian Academy of Knoxville)
41 Dontavis Sapp LB 6-2 219 SO Valdosta, Ga. (Valdosta)
42 Nigel Mitchell-Thornton LB 6-1 235 JR Stone Mountain, Ga. (Stephenson)
43 Dakota Summers TE 6-3 232 RS FR Camden (Central)
43 Martaze Jackson DL 6-2 240 RS FR Demopolis, Ala. (Demopolis)
44 Maurice Couch DL 6-2 305 RS SO Orlando, Fla. (Garden City C.C.)
45 A.J. Johnson LB 6-3 245 FR Gainesville, Ga. (Gainesville)
45 Austin Bolen FB 5-11 206 RS FR Knoxville (Farragut)
46 Channing Fugate FB 6-1 250 SO Jackson, Ky. (Breathitt County)
47 John Propst LB 6-0 225 SO Hoover, Ala. (Hoover)
48 Austin Taylor FB 6-2 240 FR Alamo (Crockett County)
48 Greg King LB 6-2 235 JR Memphis, Tenn. (Melrose)
50 Raiques Crump LB 6-1 220 SO Adamsville, Ala. (Minor)
52 Christian Harris LB 6-2 235 FR Woodstock, Ga. (Etowah)
53 Jake Storey LB 5-10 215 RS SR Titusville, Fla. (Astronaut)
54 Isaac Mobley OL 6-1 350 SO Knoxville (West)
54 Jordan Williams DL 6-5 240 FR Gainesville, Fla. (Gainesville)
55 Jacques Smith DL 6-2 255 SO Ooltewah (Ooltewah)
56 Curt Maggitt DL 6-3 215 FR West Palm Beach, Fla. (Dwyer)
57 Mack Crowder OL 6-2 275 FR Bristol, Tenn. (Tennessee HS)
58 Andrew Fritts OL 6-1 300 FR Athens (Christian Academy of Knoxville)
58 Marlon Walls DL 6-2 281 RS SO Olive Branch, Miss. (Hargrave Military Academy)
59 Gregory Grieco LB 5-10 219 RS FR Knoxville (Farragut)
59 Nick Guess DS 6-3 230 RS SR Knoxville, Tenn. (Farragut)
60 Carson Anderson OL 6-1 280 RS JR Florence, Ala. (Florence)
63 J.R. Carr DS 5-10 220 RS SO Lomita, Calif. (South Torrance)
63 Evan Volner OL 6-3 295 FR Scotts Hill (Scotts Hill)
64 James Stone OL 6-3 308 SO Nashville (Maplewood)
65 Joseph Ayres DL 6-3 280 RS SO Knoxville (Chattanooa McCallie)
66 Marques Pair OL 6-5 310 RS FR Sumter, S.C. (Sumter)
67 Jacob Gilliam OL 6-4 275 RS FR Knoxville (Farragut)
67 Alan Posey OL 6-6 330 FR Athens, Ga. (Clarke Central)
68 Marcus Jackson OL 6-3 326 FR Vero Beach, Fla. (Vero Beach)
69 Allan Carson DL 6-2 325 FR Oxford, Ala. (Oxford)
70 Ja’Wuan James OL 6-6 324 SO Suwanee, Ga. (North Gwinnett)
71 Dallas Thomas OL 6-5 305 RS JR Baton Rouge, La. (Scotlandville)
72 Zach Fulton OL 6-5 330 SO Homewood, Ill. (Homewood-Flossmoor)
73 Darin Gooch OL 6-2 301 JR Reno, Nev. (Butte Junior College)
74 Antonio Richardson OL 6-6 325 FR Nashville (Pearl-Cohn)
75 JerQuari Schofield OL 6-6 333 RS SO Aiken, S.C. (South Aiken)
76 Daniel Hood DL 6-4 293 RS SO Knoxville, Tenn. (Knoxville Catholic)
77 Kyler Kerbyson OL 6-5 305 FR Knoxville (Knoxville Catholic)
78 Alex Bullard OL 6-2 309 RS SO Franklin (Notre Dame)
79 Brock Collier OL 6-3 265 RS FR Joelton (Brentwood Academy)
80 Dylan West WR 6-1 181 RS FR Oneida (Oneida)
80 Corey Miller DL 6-3 265 SO Wellford, S.C. (Byrnes)
81 Mychal Rivera TE 6-3 254 RS JR Valencia, Calif. (College of the Canyons)
82 Cory Eichholtz WR 5-8 184 RS JR Knoxville, Tenn. (Bearden HS)
83 Zach Rogers WR 6-0 180 JR Nashville (David Lipscomb)
84 Brendan Downs TE 6-5 237 FR Bristol, Tenn. (Tennessee HS)
85 Matt Milton WR 6-5 210 SO Mascoutah, Ill. (Mascoutah)
86 Willie Bohannon DL 6-2 254 RS JR Mobile, Ala. (Blount)
87 Alex Ellis WR 6-4 215 FR Del Mar, Del. (Del Mar)
88 Cameron Clear TE 6-6 265 FR Memphis (Central)
90 Steven Fowlkes DL 6-5 265 JR College Park, Ga. (Banneker)
94 Gregory Clark DL 6-2 322 RS FR Warner Robins, Ga. (Northside HS)
95 Arthur Jeffery DL 6-3 305 RS SO Sarasota, Fla. (Booker)
96 Trevarris Saulsberry DL 6-5 280 FR Gainesville, Fla. (Gainesville)
97 Malik Jackson DL 6-5 270 SR Northridge, Ca. (Southern California)
99 Ben Martin DL 6-4 265 RS SR Cincinnati, Ohio (La Salle)

Last updated: 9/3/2011