tonybologna
VFL
- Joined
- Jan 25, 2009
- Messages
- 10,685
- Likes
- 3,104
State Title Games (All games are televised live[check your local listings] & also streamed live on the TSSAA website)(All 8 state title games are played at Tenn Tech University in Cookeville)
1A
Greenback 27 vs Dresden 62 Final (Fri. Dec. 2nd @11 AM local time, noon EST)
2A
Marion County 20 vs Trezevant 42 Final (Sat. Dec. 3rd @11 AM local time, noon EST)
3A
Alcoa 45 vs Liberty Magnet 12 Final (Fri. Dec. 2nd @ 3 PM local time, 4 PM EST)
4A
Knox Central 3 vs Memphis East 27 Final (Sat. Dec. 3rd @ 3 PM local time, 4 PM EST)
5A
Farragut 45 vs Independence 35 Final (Fri. Dec. 2nd @ 3 PM local time, 4 PM EST)
6A
Oakland 9 vs Whitehaven 12 Final (Sat. Dec. 3rd @ 7 PM local time, 8 PM EST)
Division II Class A
Knox Webb 9 vs Lausanne 12 Final (Thu. Dec. 1st. @ 3 PM local time, 4 PM EST)
Division II Class AA
MBA 38 VS Brentwood Academy 42 Final (Thu. Dec. 1st @ 7 PM local time, 8 PM EST)
http://brackets.tssaa.org/
http://brackets.tssaa.org/bracket.cfm?id=164&pdf=.pdf (1A)
http://brackets.tssaa.org/bracket.cfm?id=165&pdf=.pdf (2A)
http://brackets.tssaa.org/bracket.cfm?id=166&pdf=.pdf (3A)
http://brackets.tssaa.org/bracket.cfm?id=167&pdf=.pdf (4A)
http://brackets.tssaa.org/bracket.cfm?id=168&pdf=.pdf (5A)
http://brackets.tssaa.org/bracket.cfm?id=169&pdf=.pdf (6A)
http://brackets.tssaa.org/bracket.cfm?id=170&pdf=.pdf (Div. II Class A)
http://brackets.tssaa.org/bracket.cfm?id=171&pdf=.pdf (Div. II Class AA)
1A
Greenback 27 vs Dresden 62 Final (Fri. Dec. 2nd @11 AM local time, noon EST)
2A
Marion County 20 vs Trezevant 42 Final (Sat. Dec. 3rd @11 AM local time, noon EST)
3A
Alcoa 45 vs Liberty Magnet 12 Final (Fri. Dec. 2nd @ 3 PM local time, 4 PM EST)
4A
Knox Central 3 vs Memphis East 27 Final (Sat. Dec. 3rd @ 3 PM local time, 4 PM EST)
5A
Farragut 45 vs Independence 35 Final (Fri. Dec. 2nd @ 3 PM local time, 4 PM EST)
6A
Oakland 9 vs Whitehaven 12 Final (Sat. Dec. 3rd @ 7 PM local time, 8 PM EST)
Division II Class A
Knox Webb 9 vs Lausanne 12 Final (Thu. Dec. 1st. @ 3 PM local time, 4 PM EST)
Division II Class AA
MBA 38 VS Brentwood Academy 42 Final (Thu. Dec. 1st @ 7 PM local time, 8 PM EST)
http://brackets.tssaa.org/
http://brackets.tssaa.org/bracket.cfm?id=164&pdf=.pdf (1A)
http://brackets.tssaa.org/bracket.cfm?id=165&pdf=.pdf (2A)
http://brackets.tssaa.org/bracket.cfm?id=166&pdf=.pdf (3A)
http://brackets.tssaa.org/bracket.cfm?id=167&pdf=.pdf (4A)
http://brackets.tssaa.org/bracket.cfm?id=168&pdf=.pdf (5A)
http://brackets.tssaa.org/bracket.cfm?id=169&pdf=.pdf (6A)
http://brackets.tssaa.org/bracket.cfm?id=170&pdf=.pdf (Div. II Class A)
http://brackets.tssaa.org/bracket.cfm?id=171&pdf=.pdf (Div. II Class AA)
Last edited: