tonybologna
VFL
- Joined
- Jan 25, 2009
- Messages
- 10,685
- Likes
- 3,104
Football Schedule for Week 4
Sale Creek 1, Tennessee Christian, TN 0
Cloudland at Avery, NC
Memphis Middle College at Dexter High School
Science Hill at Erwin, NC
Tipton-Rosemark at Macon Road Baptist, TN
Northpoint Christian at Magnolia Heights, MS
White Station at Olive Branch, MS
TSD at South Carolina School for the Deaf (Thu)
Manassas at Southaven, MS
Fayette Academy at Tunica Academy, MS
David Crockett at Union, VA
East
Howard at Baylor
Knoxville Grace at Campbell Co.
Silverdale at Chattanooga Grace
Cocke Co. at Cherokee
Cumberland Gap at Claiborne
Bradley Central at Cleveland
Rhea Co. at Clinton
Tellico Plains at Copper Basin
Cherokee Central, NC at Cosby
Elizabethton at Daniel Boone
Sevier Co. at Dobyns Bennett
Ooltewah at East Hamilton
Chattanooga Central at East Ridge
Bearden at Farragut (Thu)
Karns at Gibbs
Rye Cove, VA at Hancock Co.
Unicoi Co. at Happy Valley
South Doyle at Hardin Valley
Morristown West at Jefferson Co.
Oneida at King's Academy
Rockwood at Kingston (Thu)
Knoxville West at Knoxville Carter
Austin-East at Knoxville Fulton
Union Co. at Knoxville Halls
CAK at Knoxville Webb
Alcoa at Maryville
Polk Co. at McMinn Central
Lenoir City at McMinn Co.
Lookout Valley at Midway
Greeneville at Morristown East
West Greene at North Greene
Knoxville Catholic at Notre Dame
Anderson Co. at Oak Ridge
Jellico at Oakdale
Sunbright at Oliver Springs
McCallie at Red Bank
Grainger at Scott
Greenback at Sequoyah
Chuckey-Doak at South Greene
Marion Co. at South Pittsburg
Johnson Co. at Sullivan Central (Thu)
Gate City, VA at Sullivan South
Loudon at Sweetwater
Virginia, VA at Tennessee High (Thu)
Signal Mountain at Tyner
Harriman at Unaka
Northview Academy at Volunteer
Coalfield at Wartburg Central
Bledsoe Co. at Whitwell
Heritage at William Blount
Middle
Hendersonville at Beech *
Shades Valley, AL at Blackman
A+ Academy, TX at Brentwood Academy
McGavock at Cane Ridge
Red Boiling Springs at Cannon Co.
Springfield at Clarksville
Kenwood at Clarksville Northeast
Gordonsville at Clay Co. *
Walker Valley at Coffee Co.
Lawrence Co. at Columbia
Mt. Pleasant at Columbia Academy *
Westmoreland at Community *
White Co. at Cookeville
Moore Co. at Cornersville *
Cheatham Co. at Creek Wood
DeKalb Co. at Cumberland Co.
Chattanooga Christian at Davidson Academy
Lancaster Christian, TN at DCA
Spring Hill at Dickson Co.
Marshall Co. at East Nashville
Trezevant at Ensworth
Waverly at Fairview
Pope John Paul at Father Ryan *
Cascade at Fayetteville
Goodpasture at FRA
Brentwood at Franklin
Mt. Juliet at Franklin Co.
Henry Co. at Gallatin
Hickman Co. at Harpeth
Riverdale at Hillsboro
Glencliff at Hillwood
Mt. Juliet Christian at Houston Co.
Macon Co. at Jackson Co.
Trousdale Co. at Jo Byrns *
East Hickman at Lewis Co.
Giles Co. at Lincoln Co.
Eagleville at Loretto
Hamilton at MBA
Clarksville Academy at Montgomery Central
Monterey at MTCS *
Pickett Co. at Nashville Christian *
Lipscomb Academy at Nashville Overton
Forrest at Page
CPA at Pearl Cohn
Scotts Hill at Perry Co.
Centennial at Ravenwood
Huntland at Richland *
Station Camp at Rossview
Livingston Academy at Smith Co.
Independence at Smyrna
McEwen at Stewart Co.
LaVergne at Stewarts Creek *
Ezell-Harding at Stratford
Franklin Grace at Summertown *
Lebanon at Summit
Hunters Lane at Sycamore
Shelbyville at Tullahoma
Stone Memorial at Upperman
Grundy Co. at Watertown
Clarksville Northwest at West Creek
Greenbrier at White House
Portland at White House Heritage
Maplewood at Whites Creek
Siegel at Wilson Central
Sequatchie Co. at York Institute *
Rossville at Zion Christian
West
Baldwyn, MS at Adamsville
Sheffield at Arlington
Oakhaven at Bartlett
Jackson South Side at Bolivar Central
Germantown at Briarcrest
Covington at Brighton
McKenzie at Camden
Ripley at Chester Co. *
Millington at Collierville
Booker T. Washington at Cordova
Memphis Central at Craigmont (Thu)
Ballard County, KY at Dresden
Crockett Co. at Dyersburg
St. George's at ECS
Douglass at FACS
Southwind at Fairley
Memphis Catholic at Fayette Ware
Fulton City, TN at Gibson Co.
Union City at Gleason *
Earle, AR at Halls
Dyer Co. at Hardin Co. *
Lexington at Haywood Co. *
Westwood at Hillcrest
Christian Brothers at Houston
Milan at Huntingdon
Obion Co. at Jackson Northside *
MLK Prep at KIPP
West Carroll at Lake Co. *
Bolton at Lausanne
Wooddale at Liberty Magnet
Kingsbury at MAHS (Thu)
Hollow Rock-Bruceton at McNairy Central
Walnut, MS at Middleton
Memphis East at Mitchell
Grenada, MS at MUS
Humboldt at Peabody *
Melrose at Raleigh Egypt *
Whitehaven at Ridgeway
Wayne Co. at Riverside
Greenfield at South Fulton *
Trinity Christian at South Gibson
Jackson Christian at USJ
BGA at Westview
Here are the final scores from week #4:
Football Scores for Week 4
Avery, NC 35, Cloudland 34
Dexter High School 41, Memphis Middle College 0
Fayette Academy 42, Tunica Academy, MS 16
Northpoint Christian 28, Magnolia Heights, MS 13
Sale Creek 1, Tennessee Christian, TN 0
Science Hill 54, Erwin, NC 34
Southaven, MS 47, Manassas 0
Tipton-Rosemark 66, Macon Road Baptist, TN 22
TSD 48, South Carolina School for the Deaf 20 (Thu)
Union, VA 38, David Crockett 10
White Station 36, Olive Branch, MS 28
East
Austin-East 20, Knoxville Fulton 13
Baylor 38, Howard 6
Bledsoe Co. 22, Whitwell 21
Bradley Central 34, Cleveland 5
Campbell Co. 34, Knoxville Grace 20
Cherokee 56, Cocke Co. 54
Cherokee Central, NC 42, Cosby 0
Claiborne 26, Cumberland Gap 21
Coalfield 60, Wartburg Central 0
Dobyns Bennett 38, Sevier Co. 21
East Ridge 13, Chattanooga Central 6
Elizabethton 14, Daniel Boone 6
Farragut 28, Bearden 27 (Thu)
Gibbs 48, Karns 0
Greenback 57, Sequoyah 14
Greeneville 42, Morristown East 0
Hancock Co. 26, Rye Cove, VA 6
Happy Valley 62, Unicoi Co. 0
Hardin Valley 47, South Doyle 7
Harriman 48, Unaka 8
Heritage 32, William Blount 17
Jellico 42, Oakdale 38
Johnson Co. 46, Sullivan Central 20 (Thu)
Kingston 35, Rockwood 14 (Thu)
Knoxville Carter 14, Knoxville West 12
Knoxville Catholic 54, Notre Dame 9
Knoxville Halls 50, Union Co. 6
Knoxville Webb 35, CAK 33
Maryville 43, Alcoa 29
McCallie 47, Red Bank 0
McMinn Central 38, Polk Co. 7
McMinn Co. 42, Lenoir City 21
Midway 63, Lookout Valley 6
Morristown West 21, Jefferson Co. 10
Oak Ridge 48, Anderson Co. 34
Oliver Springs 45, Sunbright 7
Oneida 37, King's Academy 29
Ooltewah 38, East Hamilton 3
Rhea Co. 59, Clinton 14
Scott 35, Grainger 0
Signal Mountain 22, Tyner 21
Silverdale 33, Chattanooga Grace 7
South Greene 33, Chuckey-Doak 21
South Pittsburg 24, Marion Co. 17
Sullivan South 41, Gate City, VA 37
Sweetwater 42, Loudon 7
Tellico Plains 35, Copper Basin 28
Tennessee High 24, Virginia, VA 7 (Thu)
Volunteer 42, Northview Academy 21
West Greene 28, North Greene 14
Middle
Beech 24, Hendersonville 23 *
Brentwood Academy 65, A+ Academy, TX 18
Cane Ridge 50, McGavock 14
Cannon Co. 34, Red Boiling Springs 14
Cascade 30, Fayetteville 23
Centennial 21, Ravenwood 14
Chattanooga Christian 14, Davidson Academy 7
Cheatham Co. 30, Creek Wood 28
Clarksville Northeast 34, Kenwood 6
Clarksville Northwest 46, West Creek 0
Columbia Academy 42, Mt. Pleasant 6 *
Cookeville 28, White Co. 7
Cornersville 39, Moore Co. 14 *
DCA 31, Lancaster Christian, TN 7
DeKalb Co. 43, Cumberland Co. 28
Eagleville 32, Loretto 28
Ensworth 54, Trezevant 14
Fairview 27, Waverly 26
Forrest 21, Page 14
Franklin 41, Brentwood 7
Gallatin 50, Henry Co. 49
Giles Co. 35, Lincoln Co. 7
Goodpasture 35, FRA 10
Gordonsville 56, Clay Co. 14 *
Greenbrier 40, White House 13
Harpeth 48, Hickman Co. 28
Hillsboro 21, Riverdale 19
Hillwood 49, Glencliff 8
Huntland 53, Richland 21 *
Independence 21, Smyrna 7
Lawrence Co. 32, Columbia 14
Lewis Co. 41, East Hickman 13
Macon Co. 62, Jackson Co. 42
Maplewood 34, Whites Creek 14
Marshall Co. 41, East Nashville 7
MBA 45, Hamilton 0
McEwen 42, Stewart Co. 13
Montgomery Central 35, Clarksville Academy 17
Mt. Juliet 41, Franklin Co. 7
Mt. Juliet Christian 60, Houston Co. 7
MTCS 46, Monterey 6 *
Nashville Christian 64, Pickett Co. 6 *
Nashville Overton 34, Lipscomb Academy 7
Pearl Cohn 41, CPA 0
Pope John Paul 20, Father Ryan 17 *
Rossville 40, Zion Christian 28
Scotts Hill 56, Perry Co. 6
Sequatchie Co. 35, York Institute 20 *
Shades Valley, AL 39, Blackman 29
Shelbyville 54, Tullahoma 27
Smith Co. 28, Livingston Academy 14
Spring Hill 56, Dickson Co. 46
Springfield 46, Clarksville 28
Station Camp 35, Rossview 23
Stewarts Creek 44, LaVergne 30 *
Stone Memorial 28, Upperman 14
Stratford 55, Ezell-Harding 0
Summertown 40, Franklin Grace 34 *
Summit 44, Lebanon 6
Sycamore 10, Hunters Lane 0
Trousdale Co. 28, Jo Byrns 6 *
Walker Valley 49, Coffee Co. 28
Watertown 48, Grundy Co. 7
Westmoreland 22, Community 14 *
White House Heritage 21, Portland 14
Wilson Central 23, Siegel 17
West
Adamsville 24, Baldwyn, MS 7
Arlington 56, Sheffield 14
Bartlett 42, Oakhaven 6
BGA 31, Westview 10
Bolivar Central 41, Jackson South Side 39
Briarcrest 41, Germantown 28
Brighton 31, Covington 13
Camden 31, McKenzie 28
Chester Co. 49, Ripley 7 *
Christian Brothers 41, Houston 21
Collierville 60, Millington 14
Cordova 41, Booker T. Washington 0
Dresden 69, Ballard County, KY 18
Dyersburg 41, Crockett Co. 15
Earle, AR 44, Halls 35
FACS 17, Douglass 8
Fayette Ware 49, Memphis Catholic 0
Gibson Co. 48, Fulton City, TN 6
Hardin Co. 28, Dyer Co. 16 *
Haywood Co. 53, Lexington 40 *
Jackson Northside 52, Obion Co. 23 *
KIPP 68, MLK Prep 6
Lake Co. 36, West Carroll 12 *
Lausanne 41, Bolton 20
Liberty Magnet 42, Wooddale 6
MAHS 44, Kingsbury 12 (Thu)
McNairy Central 27, Hollow Rock-Bruceton 0
Memphis Central 21, Craigmont 6 (Thu)
Memphis East 26, Mitchell 14
Milan 62, Huntingdon 18
MUS 27, Grenada, MS 7
Peabody 41, Humboldt 13 *
Raleigh Egypt 26, Melrose 21 *
South Fulton 54, Greenfield 13 *
South Gibson 43, Trinity Christian 12
Southwind 40, Fairley 0
St. George's 49, ECS 14
Union City 67, Gleason 0 *
USJ 40, Jackson Christian 13
Walnut, MS 50, Middleton 14
Wayne Co. 47, Riverside 28
Westwood 46, Hillcrest 24
Whitehaven 27, Ridgeway 8
Sale Creek 1, Tennessee Christian, TN 0
Cloudland at Avery, NC
Memphis Middle College at Dexter High School
Science Hill at Erwin, NC
Tipton-Rosemark at Macon Road Baptist, TN
Northpoint Christian at Magnolia Heights, MS
White Station at Olive Branch, MS
TSD at South Carolina School for the Deaf (Thu)
Manassas at Southaven, MS
Fayette Academy at Tunica Academy, MS
David Crockett at Union, VA
East
Howard at Baylor
Knoxville Grace at Campbell Co.
Silverdale at Chattanooga Grace
Cocke Co. at Cherokee
Cumberland Gap at Claiborne
Bradley Central at Cleveland
Rhea Co. at Clinton
Tellico Plains at Copper Basin
Cherokee Central, NC at Cosby
Elizabethton at Daniel Boone
Sevier Co. at Dobyns Bennett
Ooltewah at East Hamilton
Chattanooga Central at East Ridge
Bearden at Farragut (Thu)
Karns at Gibbs
Rye Cove, VA at Hancock Co.
Unicoi Co. at Happy Valley
South Doyle at Hardin Valley
Morristown West at Jefferson Co.
Oneida at King's Academy
Rockwood at Kingston (Thu)
Knoxville West at Knoxville Carter
Austin-East at Knoxville Fulton
Union Co. at Knoxville Halls
CAK at Knoxville Webb
Alcoa at Maryville
Polk Co. at McMinn Central
Lenoir City at McMinn Co.
Lookout Valley at Midway
Greeneville at Morristown East
West Greene at North Greene
Knoxville Catholic at Notre Dame
Anderson Co. at Oak Ridge
Jellico at Oakdale
Sunbright at Oliver Springs
McCallie at Red Bank
Grainger at Scott
Greenback at Sequoyah
Chuckey-Doak at South Greene
Marion Co. at South Pittsburg
Johnson Co. at Sullivan Central (Thu)
Gate City, VA at Sullivan South
Loudon at Sweetwater
Virginia, VA at Tennessee High (Thu)
Signal Mountain at Tyner
Harriman at Unaka
Northview Academy at Volunteer
Coalfield at Wartburg Central
Bledsoe Co. at Whitwell
Heritage at William Blount
Middle
Hendersonville at Beech *
Shades Valley, AL at Blackman
A+ Academy, TX at Brentwood Academy
McGavock at Cane Ridge
Red Boiling Springs at Cannon Co.
Springfield at Clarksville
Kenwood at Clarksville Northeast
Gordonsville at Clay Co. *
Walker Valley at Coffee Co.
Lawrence Co. at Columbia
Mt. Pleasant at Columbia Academy *
Westmoreland at Community *
White Co. at Cookeville
Moore Co. at Cornersville *
Cheatham Co. at Creek Wood
DeKalb Co. at Cumberland Co.
Chattanooga Christian at Davidson Academy
Lancaster Christian, TN at DCA
Spring Hill at Dickson Co.
Marshall Co. at East Nashville
Trezevant at Ensworth
Waverly at Fairview
Pope John Paul at Father Ryan *
Cascade at Fayetteville
Goodpasture at FRA
Brentwood at Franklin
Mt. Juliet at Franklin Co.
Henry Co. at Gallatin
Hickman Co. at Harpeth
Riverdale at Hillsboro
Glencliff at Hillwood
Mt. Juliet Christian at Houston Co.
Macon Co. at Jackson Co.
Trousdale Co. at Jo Byrns *
East Hickman at Lewis Co.
Giles Co. at Lincoln Co.
Eagleville at Loretto
Hamilton at MBA
Clarksville Academy at Montgomery Central
Monterey at MTCS *
Pickett Co. at Nashville Christian *
Lipscomb Academy at Nashville Overton
Forrest at Page
CPA at Pearl Cohn
Scotts Hill at Perry Co.
Centennial at Ravenwood
Huntland at Richland *
Station Camp at Rossview
Livingston Academy at Smith Co.
Independence at Smyrna
McEwen at Stewart Co.
LaVergne at Stewarts Creek *
Ezell-Harding at Stratford
Franklin Grace at Summertown *
Lebanon at Summit
Hunters Lane at Sycamore
Shelbyville at Tullahoma
Stone Memorial at Upperman
Grundy Co. at Watertown
Clarksville Northwest at West Creek
Greenbrier at White House
Portland at White House Heritage
Maplewood at Whites Creek
Siegel at Wilson Central
Sequatchie Co. at York Institute *
Rossville at Zion Christian
West
Baldwyn, MS at Adamsville
Sheffield at Arlington
Oakhaven at Bartlett
Jackson South Side at Bolivar Central
Germantown at Briarcrest
Covington at Brighton
McKenzie at Camden
Ripley at Chester Co. *
Millington at Collierville
Booker T. Washington at Cordova
Memphis Central at Craigmont (Thu)
Ballard County, KY at Dresden
Crockett Co. at Dyersburg
St. George's at ECS
Douglass at FACS
Southwind at Fairley
Memphis Catholic at Fayette Ware
Fulton City, TN at Gibson Co.
Union City at Gleason *
Earle, AR at Halls
Dyer Co. at Hardin Co. *
Lexington at Haywood Co. *
Westwood at Hillcrest
Christian Brothers at Houston
Milan at Huntingdon
Obion Co. at Jackson Northside *
MLK Prep at KIPP
West Carroll at Lake Co. *
Bolton at Lausanne
Wooddale at Liberty Magnet
Kingsbury at MAHS (Thu)
Hollow Rock-Bruceton at McNairy Central
Walnut, MS at Middleton
Memphis East at Mitchell
Grenada, MS at MUS
Humboldt at Peabody *
Melrose at Raleigh Egypt *
Whitehaven at Ridgeway
Wayne Co. at Riverside
Greenfield at South Fulton *
Trinity Christian at South Gibson
Jackson Christian at USJ
BGA at Westview
Here are the final scores from week #4:
Football Scores for Week 4
Avery, NC 35, Cloudland 34
Dexter High School 41, Memphis Middle College 0
Fayette Academy 42, Tunica Academy, MS 16
Northpoint Christian 28, Magnolia Heights, MS 13
Sale Creek 1, Tennessee Christian, TN 0
Science Hill 54, Erwin, NC 34
Southaven, MS 47, Manassas 0
Tipton-Rosemark 66, Macon Road Baptist, TN 22
TSD 48, South Carolina School for the Deaf 20 (Thu)
Union, VA 38, David Crockett 10
White Station 36, Olive Branch, MS 28
East
Austin-East 20, Knoxville Fulton 13
Baylor 38, Howard 6
Bledsoe Co. 22, Whitwell 21
Bradley Central 34, Cleveland 5
Campbell Co. 34, Knoxville Grace 20
Cherokee 56, Cocke Co. 54
Cherokee Central, NC 42, Cosby 0
Claiborne 26, Cumberland Gap 21
Coalfield 60, Wartburg Central 0
Dobyns Bennett 38, Sevier Co. 21
East Ridge 13, Chattanooga Central 6
Elizabethton 14, Daniel Boone 6
Farragut 28, Bearden 27 (Thu)
Gibbs 48, Karns 0
Greenback 57, Sequoyah 14
Greeneville 42, Morristown East 0
Hancock Co. 26, Rye Cove, VA 6
Happy Valley 62, Unicoi Co. 0
Hardin Valley 47, South Doyle 7
Harriman 48, Unaka 8
Heritage 32, William Blount 17
Jellico 42, Oakdale 38
Johnson Co. 46, Sullivan Central 20 (Thu)
Kingston 35, Rockwood 14 (Thu)
Knoxville Carter 14, Knoxville West 12
Knoxville Catholic 54, Notre Dame 9
Knoxville Halls 50, Union Co. 6
Knoxville Webb 35, CAK 33
Maryville 43, Alcoa 29
McCallie 47, Red Bank 0
McMinn Central 38, Polk Co. 7
McMinn Co. 42, Lenoir City 21
Midway 63, Lookout Valley 6
Morristown West 21, Jefferson Co. 10
Oak Ridge 48, Anderson Co. 34
Oliver Springs 45, Sunbright 7
Oneida 37, King's Academy 29
Ooltewah 38, East Hamilton 3
Rhea Co. 59, Clinton 14
Scott 35, Grainger 0
Signal Mountain 22, Tyner 21
Silverdale 33, Chattanooga Grace 7
South Greene 33, Chuckey-Doak 21
South Pittsburg 24, Marion Co. 17
Sullivan South 41, Gate City, VA 37
Sweetwater 42, Loudon 7
Tellico Plains 35, Copper Basin 28
Tennessee High 24, Virginia, VA 7 (Thu)
Volunteer 42, Northview Academy 21
West Greene 28, North Greene 14
Middle
Beech 24, Hendersonville 23 *
Brentwood Academy 65, A+ Academy, TX 18
Cane Ridge 50, McGavock 14
Cannon Co. 34, Red Boiling Springs 14
Cascade 30, Fayetteville 23
Centennial 21, Ravenwood 14
Chattanooga Christian 14, Davidson Academy 7
Cheatham Co. 30, Creek Wood 28
Clarksville Northeast 34, Kenwood 6
Clarksville Northwest 46, West Creek 0
Columbia Academy 42, Mt. Pleasant 6 *
Cookeville 28, White Co. 7
Cornersville 39, Moore Co. 14 *
DCA 31, Lancaster Christian, TN 7
DeKalb Co. 43, Cumberland Co. 28
Eagleville 32, Loretto 28
Ensworth 54, Trezevant 14
Fairview 27, Waverly 26
Forrest 21, Page 14
Franklin 41, Brentwood 7
Gallatin 50, Henry Co. 49
Giles Co. 35, Lincoln Co. 7
Goodpasture 35, FRA 10
Gordonsville 56, Clay Co. 14 *
Greenbrier 40, White House 13
Harpeth 48, Hickman Co. 28
Hillsboro 21, Riverdale 19
Hillwood 49, Glencliff 8
Huntland 53, Richland 21 *
Independence 21, Smyrna 7
Lawrence Co. 32, Columbia 14
Lewis Co. 41, East Hickman 13
Macon Co. 62, Jackson Co. 42
Maplewood 34, Whites Creek 14
Marshall Co. 41, East Nashville 7
MBA 45, Hamilton 0
McEwen 42, Stewart Co. 13
Montgomery Central 35, Clarksville Academy 17
Mt. Juliet 41, Franklin Co. 7
Mt. Juliet Christian 60, Houston Co. 7
MTCS 46, Monterey 6 *
Nashville Christian 64, Pickett Co. 6 *
Nashville Overton 34, Lipscomb Academy 7
Pearl Cohn 41, CPA 0
Pope John Paul 20, Father Ryan 17 *
Rossville 40, Zion Christian 28
Scotts Hill 56, Perry Co. 6
Sequatchie Co. 35, York Institute 20 *
Shades Valley, AL 39, Blackman 29
Shelbyville 54, Tullahoma 27
Smith Co. 28, Livingston Academy 14
Spring Hill 56, Dickson Co. 46
Springfield 46, Clarksville 28
Station Camp 35, Rossview 23
Stewarts Creek 44, LaVergne 30 *
Stone Memorial 28, Upperman 14
Stratford 55, Ezell-Harding 0
Summertown 40, Franklin Grace 34 *
Summit 44, Lebanon 6
Sycamore 10, Hunters Lane 0
Trousdale Co. 28, Jo Byrns 6 *
Walker Valley 49, Coffee Co. 28
Watertown 48, Grundy Co. 7
Westmoreland 22, Community 14 *
White House Heritage 21, Portland 14
Wilson Central 23, Siegel 17
West
Adamsville 24, Baldwyn, MS 7
Arlington 56, Sheffield 14
Bartlett 42, Oakhaven 6
BGA 31, Westview 10
Bolivar Central 41, Jackson South Side 39
Briarcrest 41, Germantown 28
Brighton 31, Covington 13
Camden 31, McKenzie 28
Chester Co. 49, Ripley 7 *
Christian Brothers 41, Houston 21
Collierville 60, Millington 14
Cordova 41, Booker T. Washington 0
Dresden 69, Ballard County, KY 18
Dyersburg 41, Crockett Co. 15
Earle, AR 44, Halls 35
FACS 17, Douglass 8
Fayette Ware 49, Memphis Catholic 0
Gibson Co. 48, Fulton City, TN 6
Hardin Co. 28, Dyer Co. 16 *
Haywood Co. 53, Lexington 40 *
Jackson Northside 52, Obion Co. 23 *
KIPP 68, MLK Prep 6
Lake Co. 36, West Carroll 12 *
Lausanne 41, Bolton 20
Liberty Magnet 42, Wooddale 6
MAHS 44, Kingsbury 12 (Thu)
McNairy Central 27, Hollow Rock-Bruceton 0
Memphis Central 21, Craigmont 6 (Thu)
Memphis East 26, Mitchell 14
Milan 62, Huntingdon 18
MUS 27, Grenada, MS 7
Peabody 41, Humboldt 13 *
Raleigh Egypt 26, Melrose 21 *
South Fulton 54, Greenfield 13 *
South Gibson 43, Trinity Christian 12
Southwind 40, Fairley 0
St. George's 49, ECS 14
Union City 67, Gleason 0 *
USJ 40, Jackson Christian 13
Walnut, MS 50, Middleton 14
Wayne Co. 47, Riverside 28
Westwood 46, Hillcrest 24
Whitehaven 27, Ridgeway 8
Last edited: