CagleMtnVol
Well-Known Member
- Joined
- Mar 9, 2008
- Messages
- 24,788
- Likes
- 37,265
First Up NBC!
Times are Eastern!
NBC
(New programs in UPPER CASE/BOLD)
MONDAY
8PM The Voice
9PM TIMELESS
TUESDAY
8PM The Voice
9PM THIS IS US
10PM Chicago Fire
WEDNESDAY
8PM Blindspot
9PM Law & Order: SVU
10PM Chicago P.D.
THURSDAY
8PM Superstore
8:30PM THE GOOD PLACE
9PM Chicago Med
10PM The Blacklist
FRIDAY
8PM Caught on Camera with Nick Cannon
9PM Grimm
10PM Dateline
SATURDAY
8PM Dateline Saturday Night Mystery
10PM Saturday Night Live (Classic encores)
SUNDAY
7PM Football Night in America
8:20PM Sunday Night Football
-----------------------------------------
FOX
(New programs in UPPER CASE/BOLD)
MONDAY
8PM Gotham
9PM Lucifer
TUESDAY
8PM Brooklyn Nine-Nine
8:30PM New Girl
9PM Scream Queens
WEDNESDAY
8PM LETHAL WEAPON
9PM Empire
THURSDAY
8PM Rosewood
9PM PITCH
FRIDAY
8PM Hell's Kitchen
9PM THE EXORCIST
SATURDAY
7PM Fox Sports Saturday: Fox College Football
SUNDAY
7PM NFL on Fox
7:30PM The OT / Bobs Burgers
8PM The Simpsons
8:30PM SON OF ZORN
9PM Family Guy
9:30PM The Last Man On Earth
WINTER/SPRING
MONDAY
8PM 24: LEGACY/Gotham (Spring)
9PM APB/Lucifer (Spring)
TUESDAY
8PM New Girl/Brooklyn Nine-Nine (spring)
8:30PM THE MICK
9PM KICKING & SCREAMING/PRISON BREAK (spring)
WEDNESDAY
8PM LETHAL WEAPON/SHOTS FIRED (spring)
9PM STAR/Empire (Spring)
THURSDAY
8PM Rosewood
9PM Bones (Final Season)
FRIDAY
8PM Masterchef Junior
9PM Sleepy Hollow
SATURDAY
7PM Fox Sports Saturday
SUNDAY
7PM Animation Reruns
7:30PM Bobs Burgers
8PM The Simpsons
8:30PM MAKING HISTORY
9PM Family Guy
9:30PM The Last Man On Earth
-----------------------------------------
ABC
(New programs in UPPER CASE/BOLD)
MONDAY
8PM Dancing with the Stars
10PM CONVICTION
TUESDAY
8PM The Middle
8:30PM AMERICAN HOUSEWIFE
9PM Fresh of the Boat
9:30PM The Real O'Neals
9 PM Agents of SHIELD
WEDNESDAY
8PM The Goldbergs
8:30PM SPEECHLESS
9PM Modern Family
9:30PM black-ish
10PM DESIGNATED SURVIVOR
THURSDAY
8PM Greys Anatomy
9PM NOTORIUS
10PM How to Get Away with Murder
FRIDAY
8PM Last Man Standing
8:30PM Dr. Ken
9PM Shark Tank
10PM 20/20
SATURDAY
8PM Saturday Night Football
SUNDAY
7PM Americas Funniest Home Videos
8PM Once Upon a Time
9PM Secrets and Lies
10PM Quantico
-----------------------------------------
CBS
(New programs in UPPER CASE/BOLD)
MONDAY
8PM The Big Bang Theory (Fall) / KEVIN CAN WAIT (late October)
8:30PM KEVIN CAN WAIT (Fall) / MAN WITH A PLAN (late October)
9PM 2 Broke Girls
9:30PM The Odd Couple
10PM Scorpion
TUESDAY
8PM NCIS
9PM BULL
10PM NCIS: New Orleans
WEDNESDAY
8PM Survivor
9PM Criminal Minds
10PM Code Black
THURSDAY
8PM NFL Thursday Night Football
Starting Thursday October 27th
8PM The Big Bang Theory
8:30PM THE GREAT INDOORS
9PM Mom
9:30PM Life in Pieces
10PM PURE GENIUS
FRIDAY
8PM MACGYVER
9PM Hawaii Five-O
10PM Blue Bloods
SATURDAY
8PM Crimetime Saturday
9PM Crimetime Saturday
10PM 48 Hours
SUNDAY
7PM 60 Minutes
8PM NCIS: Los Angeles
9PM Madam Secretary
10PM Elementary
-----------------------------------------
CW
(New programs in UPPER CASE/BOLD)
MONDAY
8PM SUPERGIRL
9PM Jane The Virgin
TUESDAY
8PM The Flash
9PM NO TOMORROW
WEDNESDAY
8PM Arrow
9PM FREQUENCY
THURSDAY
8PM Legends of Tomorrow
9PM Supernatural
FRIDAY
8PM The Vampire Diaries
9PM Crazy Ex-Girlfriend
.
Times are Eastern!
NBC
(New programs in UPPER CASE/BOLD)
MONDAY
8PM The Voice
9PM TIMELESS
TUESDAY
8PM The Voice
9PM THIS IS US
10PM Chicago Fire
WEDNESDAY
8PM Blindspot
9PM Law & Order: SVU
10PM Chicago P.D.
THURSDAY
8PM Superstore
8:30PM THE GOOD PLACE
9PM Chicago Med
10PM The Blacklist
FRIDAY
8PM Caught on Camera with Nick Cannon
9PM Grimm
10PM Dateline
SATURDAY
8PM Dateline Saturday Night Mystery
10PM Saturday Night Live (Classic encores)
SUNDAY
7PM Football Night in America
8:20PM Sunday Night Football
-----------------------------------------
FOX
(New programs in UPPER CASE/BOLD)
MONDAY
8PM Gotham
9PM Lucifer
TUESDAY
8PM Brooklyn Nine-Nine
8:30PM New Girl
9PM Scream Queens
WEDNESDAY
8PM LETHAL WEAPON
9PM Empire
THURSDAY
8PM Rosewood
9PM PITCH
FRIDAY
8PM Hell's Kitchen
9PM THE EXORCIST
SATURDAY
7PM Fox Sports Saturday: Fox College Football
SUNDAY
7PM NFL on Fox
7:30PM The OT / Bobs Burgers
8PM The Simpsons
8:30PM SON OF ZORN
9PM Family Guy
9:30PM The Last Man On Earth
WINTER/SPRING
MONDAY
8PM 24: LEGACY/Gotham (Spring)
9PM APB/Lucifer (Spring)
TUESDAY
8PM New Girl/Brooklyn Nine-Nine (spring)
8:30PM THE MICK
9PM KICKING & SCREAMING/PRISON BREAK (spring)
WEDNESDAY
8PM LETHAL WEAPON/SHOTS FIRED (spring)
9PM STAR/Empire (Spring)
THURSDAY
8PM Rosewood
9PM Bones (Final Season)
FRIDAY
8PM Masterchef Junior
9PM Sleepy Hollow
SATURDAY
7PM Fox Sports Saturday
SUNDAY
7PM Animation Reruns
7:30PM Bobs Burgers
8PM The Simpsons
8:30PM MAKING HISTORY
9PM Family Guy
9:30PM The Last Man On Earth
-----------------------------------------
ABC
(New programs in UPPER CASE/BOLD)
MONDAY
8PM Dancing with the Stars
10PM CONVICTION
TUESDAY
8PM The Middle
8:30PM AMERICAN HOUSEWIFE
9PM Fresh of the Boat
9:30PM The Real O'Neals
9 PM Agents of SHIELD
WEDNESDAY
8PM The Goldbergs
8:30PM SPEECHLESS
9PM Modern Family
9:30PM black-ish
10PM DESIGNATED SURVIVOR
THURSDAY
8PM Greys Anatomy
9PM NOTORIUS
10PM How to Get Away with Murder
FRIDAY
8PM Last Man Standing
8:30PM Dr. Ken
9PM Shark Tank
10PM 20/20
SATURDAY
8PM Saturday Night Football
SUNDAY
7PM Americas Funniest Home Videos
8PM Once Upon a Time
9PM Secrets and Lies
10PM Quantico
-----------------------------------------
CBS
(New programs in UPPER CASE/BOLD)
MONDAY
8PM The Big Bang Theory (Fall) / KEVIN CAN WAIT (late October)
8:30PM KEVIN CAN WAIT (Fall) / MAN WITH A PLAN (late October)
9PM 2 Broke Girls
9:30PM The Odd Couple
10PM Scorpion
TUESDAY
8PM NCIS
9PM BULL
10PM NCIS: New Orleans
WEDNESDAY
8PM Survivor
9PM Criminal Minds
10PM Code Black
THURSDAY
8PM NFL Thursday Night Football
Starting Thursday October 27th
8PM The Big Bang Theory
8:30PM THE GREAT INDOORS
9PM Mom
9:30PM Life in Pieces
10PM PURE GENIUS
FRIDAY
8PM MACGYVER
9PM Hawaii Five-O
10PM Blue Bloods
SATURDAY
8PM Crimetime Saturday
9PM Crimetime Saturday
10PM 48 Hours
SUNDAY
7PM 60 Minutes
8PM NCIS: Los Angeles
9PM Madam Secretary
10PM Elementary
-----------------------------------------
CW
(New programs in UPPER CASE/BOLD)
MONDAY
8PM SUPERGIRL
9PM Jane The Virgin
TUESDAY
8PM The Flash
9PM NO TOMORROW
WEDNESDAY
8PM Arrow
9PM FREQUENCY
THURSDAY
8PM Legends of Tomorrow
9PM Supernatural
FRIDAY
8PM The Vampire Diaries
9PM Crazy Ex-Girlfriend
.
Last edited: