tonybologna
VFL
- Joined
- Jan 25, 2009
- Messages
- 10,685
- Likes
- 3,104
Round #2 Playoff Schedule
1A
Coalfield 54 @ Cloudand 14
Oneida 7 @ Greenback 49
Fayetteville 0 @ South Pittsburg 42
Whitwell 13 @ Columbia County 20
Huntingdon 26 @ Nashville Christian 27
Gordonsville 3 @ Wayne County 25
Peabody 13 @ Dresden 48
Humboldt 27 @ Union City 49
2A
Knox Grace 7 @ Happy Valley 24
Hampton 50 @ Austin-East 74
Watertown 15 @ Marion County 49
Meigs County 13 @ Forrest 16
Riverside 14 @ Waverly 45
Scotts Hill 47 @ Lewis County 17
Trezevant 64 @ Douglass 30
MAHS 0 @ Mitchell 35
3A
CAK 13 @ Elizabethton 45
Scott 28 @ Alcoa 55
East Ridge 35 @ Red Bank 28 (2OT)
Notre Dame 28 @ Sequatchie County 56
CPA 10 @ Stratford 7
Goodpasture 28 @ Fairview 23
Milan 9 @ Liberty Magnet 25
Dyersburg 28 at Raleigh-Egypt 7
4A
Knox Central 16 @ Greeneville 14
Knox Fulton 46 @ Knox Catholic 25
Spring Hill 45 @ Page 31
Giles County 0 @ Marshall County 45
Macon County 14 @ Pearl Cohn 47
Springfield 27 @ Maplewood 24
Memphis-East 28 @ Haywood County 21
Lexington 24 @ Ridgeway 31
5A
Knox Halls 17 @ Morr. West 20
South Doyle 34 @ Knox Gibbs 11
Walker Valley 20 @ Ooltewah 45
Farragut 33 @ Rhea County 30
Hillsboro 20 @ Indepedence 42
Beech 7 @ Cane Ridge 25
Henry County 0 @ Centennial 21
Brentwood 34 @ Memphis Central 27
6A
Dobyns-Bennett 14 @ Maryville 42
Bradley Central 35 @ Blackman 38
Riverdale 14 @ Hardin Valley 17
Science Hill 7 @ Oakland 49
Ravenwood 38 @ Mt. Juliet 35
Collierville 21 @ Cordova 28
White Station 10 @ Franklin 31
Nashville Overton 0 @ Whitehaven 30
Division II Class A
Harding Academy 21 @ Knox Webb 24
FACS 30 @ St. George's 56
DCA 7 @ Lausanne 40
USJ 31 @ BGA 19
Division II Class AA
Christian Brothers 14 @ MBA 35
Ensworth 49 @ Briarcrest 21
McCallie 29 @ Brentwood Academy 37
Baylor 16 @ MUS 12
http://brackets.tssaa.org/
http://brackets.tssaa.org/bracket.cfm?id=164&pdf=.pdf (1A)
http://brackets.tssaa.org/bracket.cfm?id=165&pdf=.pdf (2A)
http://brackets.tssaa.org/bracket.cfm?id=166&pdf=.pdf (3A)
http://brackets.tssaa.org/bracket.cfm?id=167&pdf=.pdf (4A)
http://brackets.tssaa.org/bracket.cfm?id=168&pdf=.pdf (5A)
http://brackets.tssaa.org/bracket.cfm?id=169&pdf=.pdf (6A)
http://brackets.tssaa.org/bracket.cfm?id=170&pdf=.pdf (Div. II Class A)
http://brackets.tssaa.org/bracket.cfm?id=171&pdf=.pdf (Div. II Class AA)
1A
Coalfield 54 @ Cloudand 14
Oneida 7 @ Greenback 49
Fayetteville 0 @ South Pittsburg 42
Whitwell 13 @ Columbia County 20
Huntingdon 26 @ Nashville Christian 27
Gordonsville 3 @ Wayne County 25
Peabody 13 @ Dresden 48
Humboldt 27 @ Union City 49
2A
Knox Grace 7 @ Happy Valley 24
Hampton 50 @ Austin-East 74
Watertown 15 @ Marion County 49
Meigs County 13 @ Forrest 16
Riverside 14 @ Waverly 45
Scotts Hill 47 @ Lewis County 17
Trezevant 64 @ Douglass 30
MAHS 0 @ Mitchell 35
3A
CAK 13 @ Elizabethton 45
Scott 28 @ Alcoa 55
East Ridge 35 @ Red Bank 28 (2OT)
Notre Dame 28 @ Sequatchie County 56
CPA 10 @ Stratford 7
Goodpasture 28 @ Fairview 23
Milan 9 @ Liberty Magnet 25
Dyersburg 28 at Raleigh-Egypt 7
4A
Knox Central 16 @ Greeneville 14
Knox Fulton 46 @ Knox Catholic 25
Spring Hill 45 @ Page 31
Giles County 0 @ Marshall County 45
Macon County 14 @ Pearl Cohn 47
Springfield 27 @ Maplewood 24
Memphis-East 28 @ Haywood County 21
Lexington 24 @ Ridgeway 31
5A
Knox Halls 17 @ Morr. West 20
South Doyle 34 @ Knox Gibbs 11
Walker Valley 20 @ Ooltewah 45
Farragut 33 @ Rhea County 30
Hillsboro 20 @ Indepedence 42
Beech 7 @ Cane Ridge 25
Henry County 0 @ Centennial 21
Brentwood 34 @ Memphis Central 27
6A
Dobyns-Bennett 14 @ Maryville 42
Bradley Central 35 @ Blackman 38
Riverdale 14 @ Hardin Valley 17
Science Hill 7 @ Oakland 49
Ravenwood 38 @ Mt. Juliet 35
Collierville 21 @ Cordova 28
White Station 10 @ Franklin 31
Nashville Overton 0 @ Whitehaven 30
Division II Class A
Harding Academy 21 @ Knox Webb 24
FACS 30 @ St. George's 56
DCA 7 @ Lausanne 40
USJ 31 @ BGA 19
Division II Class AA
Christian Brothers 14 @ MBA 35
Ensworth 49 @ Briarcrest 21
McCallie 29 @ Brentwood Academy 37
Baylor 16 @ MUS 12
http://brackets.tssaa.org/
http://brackets.tssaa.org/bracket.cfm?id=164&pdf=.pdf (1A)
http://brackets.tssaa.org/bracket.cfm?id=165&pdf=.pdf (2A)
http://brackets.tssaa.org/bracket.cfm?id=166&pdf=.pdf (3A)
http://brackets.tssaa.org/bracket.cfm?id=167&pdf=.pdf (4A)
http://brackets.tssaa.org/bracket.cfm?id=168&pdf=.pdf (5A)
http://brackets.tssaa.org/bracket.cfm?id=169&pdf=.pdf (6A)
http://brackets.tssaa.org/bracket.cfm?id=170&pdf=.pdf (Div. II Class A)
http://brackets.tssaa.org/bracket.cfm?id=171&pdf=.pdf (Div. II Class AA)
Last edited: